Monday, September 5

09:00-09:45 Registration
09:45-10:00 Opening
10:00-10:45 Jakob Yngvason (Vienna): Two-dimensional electrostatics and the density of quantum fluids
10:45-11:30 Pavel Exner (Prague): Spectral properties of Schrodinger operators with singular interactions on hypersurfaces
11:30-12:00 Coffee-break
12:00-12:45 Jean Renault (Orleans): Random walks on Bratteli diagrams
12:45-13:00 Hans Zessin (Bielefeld): Quantum-classical point processes
13:00-15:00 Lunch
15:00-15:45 Sergey Dachian (Lille): On the justification of Gibbs formula
15:45-16:30 Gianluca Panati (Rome): Optimal decay of Wannier functions in Chern and quantum Hall insulators
16:30-17:00 Coffee-break
17:00-17:15 Daniel Ueltschi (Warwick): Dimerisation in quantum spin chains
17:15-17:30 Carlo Boldrighini (Rome): Continuous time random walks in random environment
19:30 Welcome Reception

Tuesday, September 6

09:00-09:45 Anatoly Vershik (St. Petersburg): Theory of the filtrations of the sigma-fields and its applications
09:45-10:30 Jean Bernard Bru (Bilbao): Universal bounds for large determinants from non–commutative Holder inequalities in fermionic constructive quantum field theory
10:30-11:00 Coffee-break
11:00-11:45 Andrea Posilicano (Como): Limiting absorption principle, generalized eigenfunctions and scattering matrix for Laplace operators with boundary conditions on hypersurfaces
11:45-12:30 Claudio Cacciapuoti (Como): Derivation of the nonlinear Schrodinger equation with point-like nonlinearity
12:30-14:30 Lunch
14:30-14:45 Umberto Marconi (Camerino): Towards a statistical mechanical theory of active fluids
14:45-15:00 Linda Khachatryan (Yerevan): Martingale method: applications in the theory of limit theorems and mathematical statistical physics
15:00-15:15 Valentin Zagrebnov (Marseille): Construction of dynamical semi groups by regularizations à la Kato
15:15-15:30 Levon Nurbekyan (Thuwal): One-dimensional first-order stationary mean-field games with a local coupling
15:30-16:00 Coffee-break
16:00 Round table

Wednesday, September 7

09:00-09:45 Vadim Malyshev (Moscow): New ideas in the non-equilibrium statistical physics and the micro approach to transportation flows
09:45-10:30 Anna De Masi (L'Aquila): A model of self sustained current
10:30-11:00 Coffee-break
11:00-11:45 Angelo Vulpiani (Rome): Reaction spreading in systems with anomalous diffusion
11:45-12:30 David Dereudre (Lille): Infinite volume continuum random cluster model
12:30-14:30 Lunch
14:30-14:45 Sandro Frigio (Camerino): On the blow-up of some complex solutions of the 3-d Navier-Stokes Equations: Theoretical Predictions and Computer simulations
14:45-15:00 Stefano Isola (Camerino): Diffusion behavior of ergodic sums over rotations
15:00-15:15 Carlo Boldrighini (Rome): Compared behavior of some complex and real solutions of the 3-d Navier-Stokes equations of Li-Sinai type
15:15 Free time
19:30 Banquet

Thursday, September 8

09:00 Trip

Friday, September 9

09:00-09:45 Roman Kotecky (Prague): The random interchange process on the hypercube
09:45-10:30 Volker Betz (Darmstadt): Spatial random permutations: some problems and results
10:30-11:00 Coffee-break
11:00-11:45 Sabine Jansen (Bochum): Cluster and virial expansions for multi-species models
11:45-12:30 Giovanni Landi (Trieste): Sigma-model solitons from the Schrödinger representation
12:30-14:30 Lunch
14:30-14:45 Rafayel Barkhudaryan (Yerevan): Numerical analysis of the spatial segregation of reaction-diffusion systems arising in population

14:45-15:00 Alla Kuznetsova (Kazan): C*-algebras generated by mappings with inverse semigroup of monomials
15:00-15:15 Lorenzo Taggi (Darmstadt): High temperature regime in spatial random permutations
15:15-15:30 Emma Hovhannisyan (Zurich): A limiting characteristic polynomial of GUE
15:30-16:00 Coffee-break
16:00 Round table

Saturday, September 10

09:00-09:45 Eugene Pechersky (Moscow): Random walks in Jackson network environment
09:45-10:30 Mathias Rafler (Berlin): Splitting characterizations of point processes
10:30-11:00 Coffee-break
11:00-11:15 Hayk Sukiasyan (Yerevan): An extremal property of Delaunay triangulation and its applications in mathematical physics  
11:15-11:30 Ostap Hryniv (Durham): Re-entrant transition in a one-dimensional growth model  
11:30-11:45 Avetik Arakelyan (Yerevan): Multi-phase Quadrature  Domains
11:45-12:00 Wojciech Sulisz (Gdansk): On wave instabilities and the formation of freak waves  
12:00-12:15 Closing