Monday 15 March

09:00-09:30  •  Registration & Wecome

09:30-10:30  •  Laszlo Erdös  •  Universality of Wigner Random Matrices I
10:45-11:45  •  Laszlo Erdös  •  Universality of Wigner Random Matrices II
12:00-01:00  •  Short Talks 1-4
Anna Zemlyanova  •  Applications of the Riemann-Hilbert Problems in Supercavitation
Mei Yin  •  A Markov Chain Approach to Renormalization Group Transformations
Meng Xu  •  Convergence of Particle Filtering Method for Nonlinear Estimation of Vortex Dynamics
Peter Windridge  •  Optimal Polling of Three Markov Voters

03:00-04:00  •  Michael Loss  •  Kinetic Theory and Kac’s Master Equation I
04:15-05:15  •  Michael Loss  •  Kinetic Theory and Kac’s Master Equation II
05:30-06:30  •  Short Talks 2-8
Aaron Welters  •  On Constructibility Results for a Class of Non-Selfadjoint Analytic Perturbations of Matrices with Degenerate Eigenvalues
Miguel Tierz  •  On Random Matrices with Weakly Confining Potentials
Shannon Starr  •  Remark on the Central Limit Theorem and Random Analytic Functions
Arnab Sen  •  Geometric Influences

Tuesday 16 March

09:30-10:30  •  Rafael Benguria  •  Isoperimetric Inequalities for Eigenvalues of the Laplacian I
10:45-11:45  •  Rafael Benguria  •  Isoperimetric Inequalities for Eigenvalues of the Laplacian II
12:00-01:00  •  Takuya Mine  •  Lifshitz Tail for Schrödinger Operators with Random δ Magnetic Fields

03:00-04:00  •  Günter Stolz  •  Localization in Disordered Media I
04:15-05:15  •  Günter Stolz  •  Localization in Disordered Media II
05:30-06:30  •  Short Talks 9-12
Luc Rey-Bellet  •  tba
Sean O'Rourke  •  Gaussian Fluctuations of Eigenvalues in Wigner Random Matrices
Stephen Ng  •  Ferromagnetic Ordering of Energy Levels
Mark Herman  •  Convergence Issues of Möller-Plesset Perturbation Theory in Helium-like Atoms

Wednesday 17 March

09:30-10:30  •  Laszlo Erdös  •  Universality of Wigner Random Matrices III
10:45-11:45  •  Laszlo Erdös  •  Universality of Wigner Random Matrices IV
12:00-01:00  •  Short Talks 13-16
Chris Marx  •  Continuity of Spectral Averaging
Zheng Gan  •  Optimality of Log Hölder Continuous of the Integrated Density of States

01:30-05:30  •  Excursion  •  Vans to take us to Sabino Canyon

Thursday 18 March

09:30-10:30  •  Rafael Benguria  •  Isoperimetric Inequalities for Eigenvalues of the Laplacian III
10:45-11:45  •  Rafael Benguria  •  Isoperimetric Inequalities for Eigenvalues of the Laplacian IV
12:00-01:00  •  Short Talks 17-20
Shirshendu Chatterjee  •  Short-Long First Passage Percolation on Two Dimensional Torus
Anna Maltsev  •  Universality Limits of a Reproducing Kernel for a Half-Line Schrodinger Operator and Clock Behavior of Eigenvalues
Milivoje Lukic  •  Orthogonal Polynomials with Recursion Coefficients of Generalized Bounded Variation
Helge Krüger  •  Schrödinger operators with potential V(n) = λ f(α nρ)
Partha Dey  •  Central Limit Theorem for First-Passage Percolation Across Thin Cylinders
Antonio Auffinger  •  Complexity of Random Morse Functions and Random Matrix Theory

03:00-04:00  •  Günter Stolz  •  Localization in Disordered Media III
04:15-05:15  •  Günter Stolz  •  Localization in Disordered Media IV
06:30-∞  •  Conference dinner  •  Buffet at Gentle Ben's

Friday 19 March

09:30-10:30  •  Michael Loss  •  Kinetic Theory and Kac’s Master Equation III
10:45-11:45  •  Michael Loss  •  Kinetic Theory and Kac’s Master Equation IV
12:00-01:00  •  Short Talks 21-24
Rostyslav Kozhan  •  Meromorphic Continuations of Finite Gap Herglotz Functions
Antti Knowles  •  Controlling Quantum Fluctuations in the Mean-Field Limit
Alessandro Michelangeli  •  Dynamical description of gravitational collapse
Yen Do  •  A stationary phase method for oscillatory Riemann-Hilbert problems

03:00-04:00  •  Simone Warzel  •  Localization on trees at weak disorder?
04:15-05:15  •  Alain Joye  •  Dynamical Localization for Unitary Anderson Models
05:30-06:00  •  Short Talks 25-26
Ivan Corwin  •  Fluctuations of Last Passage Percolation
Sven Bachmann  •  The Anderson Model on a Strip and Random Matrix Theory